Massachusetts All American’s 1971-2011

1971-1979: THE STONE AGE

  Year: 1971

 

Bert Fett, Attack (Tabor Academy; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Mike Fish, Attack (
Governor's Academy; Massachusetts/ New England/Independent
Bob Frisbe, Midfield (
Phillips Academy Andover; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Phil Hooper, Midfield (
Phillips Academy Andover; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Dana Seero, Defense (
Phillips Academy Andover; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)

 

Year: 1972

 

Cliff Crosby, Attack (Berkshire; Massachusetts)
Hugh Dawson, Midfield (
Tabor Academy; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Rob Kollis, Midfield (Tabor Academy; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Brian Lenane, Midfield (
Governor's Academy; Massachusetts/ New England/Independent
Rick Murphy, Goal (
Winchester; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Peter Muse, Attack (
Brookline; Massachusetts)
Bill Southworth, Midfield (
Longmeadow; Massachusetts/ Western)

 

Year: 1973

 

Scott Clemson, Midfield (Phillips Academy Andover; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Larry Mann, Midfield (
Needham; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Phil Palson, Midfield (
Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)

 

Year: 1974

 

Randy , Midfield (Phillips Academy Andover; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Fran Duffy, Defense (
Andover H.S.; Massachusetts)
Bill Foutain, Midfield (
Tabor Academy; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Roy Hefferman, Midfield (
Needham; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Charlie Jones, Midfield (
Longmeadow; Massachusetts/ Western)
Jones, Attack (
Longmeadow; Massachusetts/ Western)
Bob Macchie, Defense (
Framingham South; Massachusetts/ 
Steve Miller, Goal (
Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Marc Palumbo, Midfield (
Williston Northampton School; Massachusetts)
Mark Pelligrini, Goal (
Phillips Academy Andover; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)

 

Year: 1975

 

Russell "Bussy"Adam, Midfield (Newton North; Massachusetts)

Tom Ferraro, Goalie (Framingham North: Massachusetts/Eastern)
Charlie Jones, Midfield (
Longmeadow; Massachusetts/ Western)
Mike Kennedy, Defense (
Brookline; Massachusetts)
Dave Reed, Midfield (
Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Doug Systron, Defense (
Concord-Carlisle; Massachusetts/ Eastern)

 

Year: 1976

 

David Daniels, Goal (Noble and Greenough School; Massachusetts/ New England Independent)
John Fay, Attack (
Concord-Carlisle; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Hoy, Midfield (
Wilbraham & Monson Academy; Massachusetts)
Mike Kennedy, Defense (
Brookline; Massachusetts)
Mark McCarthy, Attack (
Deerfield Academy; Massachusetts/ NE – Western)
Marty McLoughlin, Attack (
Brookline; Massachusetts)
Brian Noyes, Midfield (
Governor's Academy; Massachusetts/ New England/Independent
Jack Ross, Defense (
Williston Northampton School; Massachusetts)
Tom Stefannini, Attack (
Framingham South; Massachusetts/ Now part of Framingham due to merger)

 

Year: 1977

 

John Fay, Attack (Concord-Carlisle; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Steve Henderson, Midfield (
Billerca Memorial; Massachusetts)
Brian Keefe, Goal (
Tabor Academy; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Bob Manning, Midfield (
Newton North; Massachusetts)
Dave Phippen, Goal (
Governor's Academy; Massachusetts/ New England/Independent 
Andy Rockefeller, Defense (
Deerfield Academy; Massachusetts/ NE – Western)
Mike Scheerer, Midfield (
Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Jeff Seaman, Attack (
Longmeadow; Massachusetts/ Western)
Tim Young, Attack (
Tabor Academy; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)

 

Year: 1978

 

Rob Carey, Attack (Longmeadow; Massachusetts/ Western)
Tom DeNormandie, Defense (
Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Matt Fee, Defense (
Tabor Academy; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Steve Henderson, Attack (
Billerca Memorial; Massachusetts)
Robert Higgins, Attack (
Governor's Academy; Massachusetts/ New England/Independent
Josh McCall, Attack (
Phillips Academy Andover; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Gordie Moore, Attack (
Newton North; Massachusetts)
John OBrien, Midfield (
Tabor Academy; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Christopher Reynolds, Defense (
Noble and Greenough School; Massachusetts/ New England Independent)
Greg Shay, Midfield (
Concord-Carlisle; Massachusetts/ Eastern)

 

Year: 1979

 

Bill Hegan, Attack (St. John's; Massachusetts/ Central/Shrewsbury)
Jim McHale, Midfield (
Newton North; Massachusetts)
Frank McKenzie, Defense (
Billerca Memorial; Massachusetts)
Justin Orabona, Goal (
Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Bubba Sanford, Attack (
Winchester; Massachusetts/ Eastern)

 

1980-1989: THE MIDDLE AGES

 Year: 1980

 

Barry Cain, Defense (Concord-Carlisle; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
David Daub, Midfield (
Noble and Greenough School; Massachusetts/ New England Independent)
John Deliso, Attack (
Longmeadow; Massachusetts/ Western)
Karl Hatton, Attack (
Newton North; Massachusetts)
Tim McCaffrey, Attack (
Billerca Memorial; Massachusetts)
Stuart McCord, Midfield (
Winchester; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Daniel Nau, Goal (
Framingham North; Massachusetts/ Now part of Framingham due to merger)

 

Year: 1981

 

Dan Dineen, Attack (Longmeadow; Massachusetts/ Western)
John Gabriel, Midfield (
Weymouth North; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Tim McCaffrey, Attack (
Billerca Memorial; Massachusetts)
Andy Morton, Defense (
Phillips Academy Andover; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Charles Pepper, Defense (
Newton North; Massachusetts)
Bob Trocchi, Attack (
Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)

 

Year: 1982

 

Greg Fisk, Midfield (Longmeadow; Massachusetts/ Western)
Ralph Hartman, Defense (
Phillips Academy Andover; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
John McGeeney, Midfield (
Andover H.S.; Massachusetts)
Paul Poglia, Attack (
Concord-Carlisle; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Alan Royal, Defense (
Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Mike Spangler, Attack (
Concord-Carlisle; Massachusetts/ Eastern)

 

Year: 1983

 

Rob Beede, Attack (Middlesex School; Massachusetts/ New England Independent)
Ed Cohen, Goal (
Newton North; Massachusetts)
Barry Fraser, Attack (
Tabor Academy; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Joe Llwellyn, Midfield (
Andover H.S.; Massachusetts)
Chris Luganis, Attack (
Governor’s Academy; Massachusetts/ New England/Independent – formerly Gov. Dummer\’s)
Joe Miazga, Defense (
Berkshire; Massachusetts)
David Murphy, Defense (
Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Dan O Neill, Goal (
Concord-Carlisle; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Scott Semple, Attack (
Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Chris Wickwire, Defense (
Concord-Carlisle; Massachusetts/ Eastern)

 

Year: 1984

 

Kevin Blake, Defense (Newton North; Massachusetts)
Walter Cataldo, Attack (
Billerca Memorial; Massachusetts)
Ertic Churchill, Defense (
Milton Academy; Massachusetts/ Eastern/New England Independent)
Greg Collins, Midfield (
Longmeadow; Massachusetts/ Western)
Chuck Lowe, Attack (
East Bridgewater; Massachusetts)
Glen Stephens, Midfield (
Concord-Carlisle; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Peter Tortorella, Attack (
Tabor Academy; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)

Alan Rotatori, Attack (Framingham South, Massachusetts/Central) 

 

Year: 1985

 

Ed Carey, Attack (Longmeadow; Massachusetts/ Western)
Greg Collins, Midfield (
Longmeadow; Massachusetts/ Western)
Tom Dalicandro, Defense (
Newton North; Massachusetts)
David Dreyhoff, Defense (
Andover H.S.; Massachusetts)
Ted Gray, Goal (
Northfield Mt. Hermon; Massachusetts/ New England Northern)
Paul Heck, Goal (
East Bridgewater; Massachusetts)
Joe Hogan, Defense (
Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Geoff Lowell, Goal (
Longmeadow; Massachusetts/ Western)
Terry Martin, Attack (
Williston Northampton School; Massachusetts)
Jim Reilly, Midfield (
Middlesex School; Massachusetts/ New England Independent)
Peter Tortorella, Attack (
Tabor Academy; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)

 

Year: 1986

 

Matt Bellows, Defense (Phillips Academy Andover; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Bill Carroll, Goal (
Longmeadow; Massachusetts/ Western)
Mark Donovan, Attack (
Weymouth North; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Chris Graham, Midfield (
Concord-Carlisle; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Jamie Jackson, Midfield (
Weymouth North; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Richard Meagher, Midfield (
Roxbury Latin; Massachusetts/ Boston)
Mike Ross, Defense (
Weymouth North; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Ron Willett, Attack (
Tabor Academy; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)

 

Year: 1987

 

Nick Boynton, Attack (Concord-Carlisle; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Kevin Cardinal, Midfield (
Longmeadow; Massachusetts/ Western)
David Donovan, Midfield (
Weymouth North; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Kim Dunn, Attack (
Phillips Academy Andover; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Michael Earley, Attack (
Roxbury Latin; Massachusetts/ Boston)
Graham Harden, Defense (
Deerfield Academy; Massachusetts/ NE – Western)
Brian Lukacz, Midfield (
Acton Boxborough; Massachusetts)
Tom Masasachi, Midfield (
Tabor Academy; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Davis St. Germain, Defense (
Newton North; Massachusetts)
Brian Vona, Goal (
Newton North; Massachusetts)

 

Year: 1988

 

Ted Berkery, Attack (Roxbury Latin; Massachusetts/ Boston)
Mike Cain, Attack (
Concord-Carlisle; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Tom Cleary, Defense (
East Bridgewater; Massachusetts)
John Daley, Attack (
Weymouth North; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
David Donovan, Midfield (
Weymouth North; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Tom Masaschi, Midfield (
Tabor Academy; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Gerry Pearce, Attack (
Groton-Dunstable Regional; Massachusetts/ Central)
Mike Sweet, Attack (
Longmeadow; Massachusetts/ Western)
Tim Wennrick, Attack (
Canton; Massachusetts)
Dave Wiseman, Goal (
Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)

 

Year: 1989

 

Chris Fagein, Midfield (Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Keith Flaherty, Goal (
Phillips Academy Andover; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Tim Lee, Defense (
Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Jamie Mulroney, Attack (
Weymouth; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Dave Quinn, Attack (
Newton North; Massachusetts)
John Rampone, Defense (
Longmeadow; Massachusetts/ Western)
Adam Smith, Midfield (
Amherst; Massachusetts)

 

1990-1999: The Renaissance

 Year: 1990

 

Dan Bermingham, Defense (Concord-Carlisle; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
David Brewster, Attack (
Milton Academy; Massachusetts/ Eastern/New England Independent)
Ernie Faulkner, Midfield (
Beverly; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Dave Fivek, Midfield (
Concord-Carlisle; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Jim Francis, Goal (
Weymouth North; Massachusetts/ Eastern)

Tucker Hanson, Midfield (Belmont Hill: Massachusetts/New England Eastern)

Dan Linbloom, Defense (Weymouth North; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
John Malkiel, Midfield (
Phillips Academy Andover; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Chad Miesner, Midfield (
Minnechaug Regional; Massachusetts/ Western)
Dave Quinn, Attack (
Newton North; Massachusetts)
Noah Robertson, Attack (
Tabor Academy; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)

 

Year: 1991

 

Seth Bartlett, Attack (Pingree School; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Keith Burgess, Defense (
Concord-Carlisle; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Dan Chouinard, Defense (
Weymouth; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Dan Daley, Attack (
Weymouth; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Kelleigh Faldi, Defense (
Deerfield Academy; Massachusetts/ NE – Western)
Brad Glowacki, Attack (
Concord-Carlisle; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Ryan Jewell, Goal (
Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Nick Lagunowich, Attack (
Longmeadow; Massachusetts/ Western)
Chris Martinelli, Midfield (
Longmeadow; Massachusetts/ Western)
Scott Smith, Defense (
Berkshire; Massachusetts)
Marc St. Louis, Attack (
Northfield Mt. Hermon; Massachusetts/ New England Northern)
Brian White, Midfield (
Newton South; Massachusetts)

 

Year: 1992

 

Scott Devonshire, Defense (Weymouth; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Ed Fay, Midfield (
Canton; Massachusetts)
Brendan Glass, Attack (
Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Owen Hughes, Defense (
Milton Academy; Massachusetts/ Eastern/New England Independent)
Mike Leonard, Defense (
Concord-Carlisle; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Charles Parsons, Attack (
Phillips Academy Andover; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Kevin Ratkiewicz, Goal (
South Hadley; Massachusetts/ Western)
Stan Werth, Midfield (
Longmeadow; Massachusetts/ Western)
Charlie Whinery, Attack (
Groton-Dunstable Regional; Massachusetts/ Central)
Mark Whipple, Defense (
Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)

 

Year: 1993

 

Andrew Cahalane, Attack (Tabor Academy; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Brian Callahan, Midfield (
Belmont Hill; Massachusetts)
Chris Claflin, Attack (
Newton North; Massachusetts)
Anthony Desroiser, Defense (
Longmeadow; Massachusetts/ Western)
Joe Donovan, Midfield (
Weymouth; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
John Fay, Midfield (
Canton; Massachusetts)
Jason Fivek, Attack (
Concord-Carlisle; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Brendan Glass, Attack (
Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Eric Hiatt, Defense (
Framingham; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Dan Jones, Defense (
Belmont Hill; Massachusetts)
Matthew Joseph Brady, Midfield (
Pingree School; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Matt Macarah, Defense (
Phillips Academy Andover; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Greg McDonald, Defense (
Longmeadow; Massachusetts/ Western)
Mike Sczepanski, Midfield (
Winchester; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Scott Watts, Midfield (
Wayland; Massachusetts/ Eastern)

 

Year: 1994

 

Brandon Doyle, Defense (Newton North; Massachusetts)
Thor Emory, Defense (
Tabor Academy; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
John Fay, Midfield (
Canton; Massachusetts)
Garret Francis, Attack (
Newton North; Massachusetts)
Dan Furlong, Defense (
Northfield Mt. Hermon; Massachusetts/ New England Northern)
Jason Hanrahan, Midfield (
Hingham; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Henry Higdon, Midfield (
Phillips Academy Andover; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Patrick Lawson, Defense (
Longmeadow; Massachusetts/ Western)
Henry Oakey, Midfield (
Deerfield Academy; Massachusetts/ NE – Western)
Kevin OBrien, Goal (
Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Damian Prescott, Attack (
Governor's Academy; Massachusetts/ New England/Independent – formerly Gov. Dummer\'s)
Bill Tarr, Midfield (
Belmont Hill; Massachusetts)
Brent Thomas, Midfield (
Longmeadow; Massachusetts/ Western)
Matt Walker, Midfield (
Pingree School; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
David Wren, Midfield (
Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)

 

Year: 1995

 

Jesse Casserly, Attack (Berkshire; Massachusetts)
Adam Dretler, Midfield (
Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Mike Engel, Midfield (
Newton North; Massachusetts)
Todd Fryatt, Attack (
Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Nathaniel Haskell, Attack (
Winchester; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Keith Hughes, Midfield (
Minnechaug Regional; Massachusetts/ Western)
Mark Labouchere, Attack (
Northfield Mt. Hermon; Massachusetts/ New England Northern)
Chris Landry, Midfield (
South Hadley; Massachusetts/ Western)
John Laragy, Defense (
Tabor Academy; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Rob Lyle, Attack (
Deerfield Academy; Massachusetts/ NE – Western)
Wesley Matthews, Defense (
Winchester; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Todd McNamara, Midfield (
Newton North; Massachusetts)
Jim Nee, Attack (
Canton; Massachusetts)
Rich Santoro, Attack (
Hingham; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Parker Sides, Attack (
Phillips Academy Andover; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Justin Walker, Attack (
Tabor Academy; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)

 

Year: 1996

 

Ryan Hanrahan (Hingham, Massachusetts)

Todd McNamara, (Newton North; Massachusetts)
James O Shaughnessy, (
Newton South; Massachusetts)
Alex Racioppi, (
Winchester; Massachusetts/ Eastern)

Brian Fitzgerald (Winchester, Massachusetts/Eastern)
Peter Ragosa, (
Deerfield Academy; Massachusetts/ NE – Western)
Richie Santoro, (
Hingham; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Aaron Sells, (
Governor's Academy; Massachusetts/ New England/Independent – formerly Gov. Dummer\'s)
David Wright, (
Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)

 

Year: 1997

 

Scott Brooks, (Winchester; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Jason Chircop, (
Longmeadow; Massachusetts/ Western)
Matt Dias, (
Newton North; Massachusetts)
Darryl Dimare, (
Concord-Carlisle; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Alex Mummolo, (
Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Ryan Penney, (
Northfield Mt. Hermon; Massachusetts/ New England Northern)
Kevin Quinn, (
Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Matt Rossi, (
Boston College High; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Carson Smith, (
Tabor Academy; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Scott Yavarow, (
Billerca Memorial; Massachusetts)
Jeff Zella, (
Weymouth; Massachusetts/ Eastern)

 

Year: 1998

 

Grayson Fertig, (Tabor Academy; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Bruce Frady, (
South Hadley; Massachusetts/ Western)
Tim Gosier, (
Concord-Carlisle; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Mike Harney, (
Concord-Carlisle; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Brian Holland, (
Weymouth; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Jeff King, (
Winchester; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Kyle O Brien, (
Phillips Academy Andover; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Cameron O Meara, (
Deerfield Academy; Massachusetts/ NE – Western)
Terrance Riley, (
Hingham; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Andy Sbordone, (
Newton North; Massachusetts)
Peter Watts, (
Wayland; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Scott Yavarow, (
Billerca Memorial; Massachusetts)

 

Year: 1999

 

Pat Ammendollia, (Acton Boxborough; Massachusetts)
Kevin Coughlin, (
Hingham; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Jeff Critchlow, (
Concord-Carlisle; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Paul Defina, (
Concord-Carlisle; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Jake Dwyer, (
Middlesex School; Massachusetts/ New England Independent)
Noah Glass, (
Newton North; Massachusetts)
Will MacColl, (
Belmont Hill; Massachusetts)
Eric Mazmanian, (
Newton North; Massachusetts)
Jeffrey Moss, (
Minnechaug Regional; Massachusetts/ Western)
Tenny Reed, (
Duxbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Sheppe Skiff, (
Northfield Mt. Hermon; Massachusetts/ New England Northern)
Tim Sylvester, (
Boston College High; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Daisake Takahasi, (
Tabor Academy; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Joe Weeren, (
Winchester; Massachusetts/ Eastern)

 

2000-2003: THE MACHINE AGE

Year: 2000

 

Tom Daniels, (Duxbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Matt Demaine, (
Northfield Mt. Hermon; Massachusetts/ New England Northern)
Corey Fox, (
Weymouth; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
David Glasson, (
Pingree School; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
George Gullage, (
Billerca Memorial; Massachusetts)
Ned Hare, (
Hingham; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Mike Kuttner, (
Winchester; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Tom Lipinski, (
Concord-Carlisle; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
David Lynch, (
Winchester; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Larry McDonald, (
Weymouth; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Keith McGilvary, (
Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Tom Moschos, (
St. Mark’s; Massachusetts/ New England Independent )
Alex Pirani, (
Woburn; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Lucas Robertson, (
Roxbury Latin; Massachusetts/ Boston)
Ryan Walsh, (
Weymouth; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Brian Weeks, (
Longmeadow; Massachusetts/ Western)

 

Year: 2001

 

Scott Aldrich, (Belmont Hill; Massachusetts)
Scott Aldrich Jr., Defense (
Belmont Hill; Massachusetts)
Tim Armstrong, (
Winchester; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Ryan Connolly, (
North Andover; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Ryan Danehy, (
Billerca Memorial; Massachusetts)
Brian Endicott, (
Malden Catholic; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Burt Fahy, (
Needham; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Sam Fleischner, Attack (
Tabor Academy; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Ryan Hogan, (
Waltham; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
John Hollister, Midfield (
Longmeadow; Massachusetts/ Western)
Kevin Kaylor, (
Beverly; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Geoff McNally, (
Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Geoffrey McNally, Attack (
Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Sean Morris, (
Marshfield; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Dan Myermow, (
Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Dan Myerow, Midfield (
Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Mike Pisco, (
Duxbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Pat Roach, (
Billerca Memorial; Massachusetts)
Tim Robbins, (
Northampton; Massachusetts/ Western)
P.J. Rovinelli, Goalie (
Framingham; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Jonathon Sisto, Attack (
Duxbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Greg Sowyrda, (
Hingham; Massachusetts/ Eastern)

 

Year: 2002

 

Craig Boaman, (Beverly; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Evan Boyle, (
Tabor Academy; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Taylor Brown, (
Governor’s Academy; Massachusetts/ New England/Independent)
Rob Cotter, (
Middlesex School; Massachusetts/ New England Independent)
John Cvinar, (
Winchester; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Mike Desantis, (
Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Connor Fitzgerald, (
Hingham; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Ben Fuchs, (
Duxbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Pat Gaffney, (
St. John’s; Massachusetts/ Central/Shrewsbury)
Mike Hines, (
St. John’s Prep; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Adam Howard, (
South Hadley; Massachusetts/ Western)
Colin Hume, Defense (
Framingham; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Kevin Kaylor, (
Beverly; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Alex Lapointe, (
Winchester; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Dylan Lintern, (
Cushing Academy; Massachusetts/ Northern)
Ben Lovejoy, (
Deerfield Academy; Massachusetts/ NE – Western)
J.J. Morrissey, (
Governor’s Academy; Massachusetts/ New England/Independent)
Mike Pisco, (
Duxbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Steven Pomper, Defense (
Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Ellis Reavey, Midfield (
Longmeadow; Massachusetts/ Western)
Marcus Ruopp, (
Newton North; Massachusetts)
Jacob Samuelson, (
Newton North; Massachusetts)
Jon Sisto, (
Duxbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Greg Sowyrda, (
Hingham; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Dustin Zabelski, (
Ipswich; Massachusetts/ Eastern)

 

Year: 2003

 

Mike Aylward, Midfield (Braintree; Massachusetts)
Mike Ball, (
Lawrence Academy; Massachusetts/ New England Independent)
Matt Chadwick, Attack (
Needham; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Kyle Cloutier, (
South Hadley; Massachusetts/ Western)
Peter Corbett, LSM (
Winchester; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Shay Cunningham, (
Algonquin; Massachusetts)
Mike DeSantis, Midfield (
Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Matt Erisman, Attack (
Nantucket; Massachusetts/ Nantucket)
Todd Faillea, Goalie (
Marshfield; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Ben Fuchs, Midfield (
Duxbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Colin Hulme, Defense (
Framingham; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Jeffrey Kaylor, Attack (
Beverly; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Sean Layton, Midfield (
Malden Catholic; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Mike Link, Defense (
Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Kevin Mullins, Attack (
Duxbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Sean O’Grady, (
Belmont Hill; Massachusetts)
Tucker Prudden, (
Tabor Academy; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Ben Raymond, (
Brooks School; Massachusetts/ Independent)
Brooks Scholl, (
Deerfield Academy; Massachusetts/ NE – Western)
Mike Sciamanna, Midfield (
Beverly; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Drew Ward, (
Phillips Academy Andover; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Greg Welch, Attack (
Peabody; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Keith Yianacopolus, Midfield/Attack (
Billerca Memorial; Massachusetts)
Dan Zwirko, (
Longmeadow; Massachusetts/ Western)

 

 

2004-2005: THE MODERN ERA

Year: 2004

 

Jason Arias, (Lexington Christian Academy; Massachusetts/ Lexington)
Craig Audin, (
Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Owen Cahill, (
Algonquin; Massachusetts)
Richard Carolan, (
St. Sebastian’s School; Massachusetts/ Independent/Walpole)
Jimmy Connolly, (
North Andover; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Joe Costello, (
Lowell; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Timothy Daniels, (
Milton Academy; Massachusetts/ Eastern/New England Independent)
Sean Endicott, (
Malden Catholic; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Todd Faiella, (
Marshfield; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
P.J. Fenton, Attack (
Cathedral; Massachusetts/ Longmeadow-Western)
Josh Freiberger, (
Middlesex School; Massachusetts/ New England Independent)
Chris Griffin, (
Malden Catholic; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Jon Hayes, (
Waltham; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
P. J. Fenton, (
Cathedral; Massachusetts/ Longmeadow-Western)
Anthony Jones, (
Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Larry Kline, (
Beverly; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Tom Levesque, (
Duxbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Mike Lynch, (
Winchester; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Matt Murray, (
Weymouth; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Matt Nelligan, (
Pingree School; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Eddie O’Reilly, Attack (
Beverly; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Evan Phelps, (
Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Max Quinzani, (
Duxbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Michael Sjogren St. Johns, (
Shrewsbury; Massachusetts/ Central)
Sean Standen, (
South Hadley; Massachusetts/ Western)
Mike Stone, (
Wellesley; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Peter Striebel, (
Deerfield Academy; Massachusetts/ NE – Western)

 

Year: 2005

 

Chris Ajemian, (Duxbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Matt Aronson, (
Medfield; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Michael Balbuena, (
Falmouth; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Tim Balise, (
Minnechaug Regional; Massachusetts/ Western)
Jake Beebe, (
Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Jimmy Connolly, (
North Andover; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Brian Cooke, (
Algonquin; Massachusetts)
Beau Freker, Defense (
Phillips Academy Andover; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Bean Freker, (
Phillips Academy Andover; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Kurtis Gibbs, (
St. John’s Prep; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Kevin Gould, Attack (
Duxbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Scott Grillo, (
Wellesley; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Robby Halladay, (
Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Jake Jones, (
Amherst; Massachusetts)
Matt Keller, (
Middlesex School; Massachusetts/ New England Independent)
Josh Lesko, (
Deerfield Academy; Massachusetts/ NE – Western)
Dennis Lynch, (
Milton Academy; Massachusetts/ Eastern/New England Independent)
Danno Lynch, (
Medfield; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Kody Mansur, (
Tabor Academy; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Clint Marchese, (
Waltham; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Jeff Moore, (
St. John’s; Massachusetts/ Central/Shrewsbury)
Tyler Moore, (
Brooks School; Massachusetts/ Independent)
Brian Morrissey, (
Governor’s Academy; Massachusetts/ New England/Independent)
Chris Nixon, Defense (
Duxbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Max Quinzani, (
Duxbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Chris Ryan, (
Hingham; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Alec Siefert, (
Duxbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Dave Spivey, (
Billerca Memorial; Massachusetts)
Mike Stone, (
Wellesley; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Stephen Toomy, (
Algonquin; Massachusetts)
John Tunney, (
Xaverian Brothers; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Spencer Wims, (
Waltham; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
J.P. Wioncek, (
Beverly; Massachusetts/ Eastern)


 

2006-2007: THE NUCLEAR AGE

 Year: 2006

Luke Aronson, (Medfield; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Justin Bard, (
Westfield; Massachusetts/ Western)
Jeff Begin, (
St. John’s Prep; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Chris Casey, (
Duxbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Brian Cooke, (
Algonquin; Massachusetts)
Andrew Elfman, (
Wellesley; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Buddy Farnham, (
Andover H.S.; Massachusetts)
Matt Fuchs, (
Duxbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Alex Giammarco, (
Xaverian Brothers; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Scott Grillo, (
Wellesley; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Jake Hardy, (
Middlesex School; Massachusetts/ New England Independent)
Patrick Hislop, (
Wellesley; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Chris Jacobson, (
St. John’s; Massachusetts/ Central/Shrewsbury)
Alex Kajencki, (
Xaverian Brothers; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Mike Lamagna, (
Andover H.S.; Massachusetts)
Matt Lovejoy, (
Deerfield Academy; Massachusetts/ NE – Western)
Andrew Lunnen, (
St. John’s Prep; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Andrew MacDonald, (
Longmeadow; Massachusetts/ Western)
Jon Malcolm, (
North Middlesex; Massachusetts/ Central)
Parker McKee, (
Berkshire; Massachusetts)
Ray Mooney, (
Wellesley; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Chris Nixon, (
Duxbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Jason Orlando, (
Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Rob Owen, (
Noble and Greenough School; Massachusetts/ New England Independent)
Edison Parzanese, Attack (
Martha’s Vineyard; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Ryan Riedl, (
Winchester; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Bobby Riley, (
Needham; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Chris Ryan, (
Hingham; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Bob Schnibbe, (
Duxbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Ben Smith, (
Tabor Academy; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Corey Spinale, (
Governor’s Academy; Massachusetts/ New England/Independent)
Matt Ward, (
Phillips Academy Andover; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Andrew Williamson, (
Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)

 

Year: 2007

 

Sean Aaron, Goalie (Phillips Academy Andover; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Mike Araujo, Midfield (
Algonquin; Massachusetts)
Rusty Bannister, (
North Andover; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Alex Boches, (
Beverly; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Mike Bunstein, (
Cohasett; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Ben Chadwick, (
Needham; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Stephen Crowley, Defense (
Xaverian Brothers; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Garry Crowley, Midfield (
Scituate; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Brian Donnelly, Defense (
Xaverian Brothers; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Lanny Ellis, Attack (
Billerca Memorial; Massachusetts)
C.J. Estes, Attack (
Medfield; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Chris Faucher, Goalie (
St. John’s; Massachusetts/ Central/Shrewsbury)
Mark Flibotte, Attack (
Cohasett; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Tim Flynn, Attack (
Barnstable; Massachusetts)
Tom Frasca, Midfield (
Medfield; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Alex Giammarco, Midfield (
Xaverian Brothers; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Connor Hayes, Attack (
Mansfield; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Brendan Hughes, (
Andover H.S.; Massachusetts)
Jack Lake, Midfield (
Longmeadow; Massachusetts/ Western)
Tim Langmaid, Defense (
Governor’s Academy; Massachusetts/ New England/Independent)
Chris Lauring, Midfield (
St. John’s; Massachusetts/ Central/Shrewsbury)
John Lenehan, Goalie (
Boston College High; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Eddie Leonard, Midfield (
Peabody; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Matt Lovejoy, Defense (
Deerfield Academy; Massachusetts/ NE – Western)
Ryan Marcus, Attack (
South Hadley; Massachusetts/ Western)
Ben McCabe, Attack (
Deerfield Academy; Massachusetts/ NE – Western)
Keith Merluzzo, (
Billerca Memorial; Massachusetts)
Rob Owen, Attack (
Noble and Greenough School; Massachusetts/ New England Independent)
Luke Ryder, Midfield (
Worcester Academy; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Ben Sherry, (
Wayland; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Tanner Smith, Midfield (
Brooks School; Massachusetts/ Independent)
Craig Sullivan, Defense (
Duxbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Max Vaickus, (
Hingham; Massachusetts/ Eastern)

 

2008-2009: THE SPACE AGE

 

Year: 2008

 

Garrett Akie, Goalie (D/S; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Scott Austin, Attack (
Duxbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Noah Beatty, Goalie (
Middlesex School; Massachusetts/ New England Independent)
Kam Bumpus, Midfield (
Needham; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Zander Buteux, Goalie (
Berkshire; Massachusetts)
Davis Butts, (
Walpole; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Tim Finnegan, Goalie (
Lowell; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Mark Flibotte, Midfield (
Cohasett; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Brian Foster, Midfield (
Medfield; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Tucker Garfield, Midfield (
St. John’s Prep; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Danny Gold, Midfield (
Medfield; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Brendan Grant, Attack (
Xaverian Brothers; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Brenden Hughes, Midfield (
Andover H.S.; Massachusetts)
Peter Jennings, Midfield (
Wellesley; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Greg Melaugh, Midfield (
Billerca Memorial; Massachusetts)
Phil Mendes, Attack (
Westborough; Massachusetts/ Central)
Colin O’Rourke, Attack (
St. John’s; Massachusetts/ Central/Shrewsbury)
Steve Parsons, Attack (
St. Bernards; Massachusetts/ Central)
Jim Queeney, Attack (
Reading; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Gus Quinzani, Midfield (
Duxbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
James Reardon, (
Longmeadow; Massachusetts/ Western)
Luke Ryder, Midfield (
Worcester Academy; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Tyler Sabens, Midfield (
Falmouth; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Mark Scalise, Attack (
St. John’s Prep; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Matt Schairer, Attack (
King Phillip; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Rob Schlesinger, Attack (
Noble and Greenough School; Massachusetts/ New England Independent)
Mike Shakespeare, Midfield (
Governor’s Academy; Massachusetts/ New England/Independent)
Kyle Smith, (
Longmeadow; Massachusetts/ Western)
Rory St. Claire-Barrie St., Goalie (
Tabor Academy; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Craig Sullivan, Defense (
Duxbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Steve Sullivan, Midfield (
Westborough; Massachusetts/ Central)
Chris Walker, Attack (
Marshfield; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
John Whitney, Defense (
St. John’s Prep; Massachusetts/ Eastern)

 

Year: 2009

 

Kam Bumpus, (Needham; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Davis Butts, (
Walpole; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Garrett Campbell, (
St. John’s Prep; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Kyle Crowley, (
Scituate; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Quinn Cully, (
Duxbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Rob Dion, (
Xaverian Brothers; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Zach Driscoll, (
Concord-Carlisle; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Kyle Ewanouski, (
Boston College High; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Brian Foster, (
Medfield; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Danny Gold, (
Medfield; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
John Jennings, (
St. John’s Prep; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Matt Langill, (
Billerca Memorial; Massachusetts)
Pat Lawlor, (
Hanover; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
David Lawson, (
Middlesex School; Massachusetts/ New England Independent)
Hakeem Lecky, (
Duxbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Matt MacDonald, (
Pingree School; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Steve Manning, (
Rivers School; Massachusetts)
Greg Melaugh, (
Billerca Memorial; Massachusetts)
Colin O’Rourke, (
St. John’s; Massachusetts/ Central/Shrewsbury)
Mike Padro, (
Northbridge; Massachusetts/ Central)
Alex Papoojian, (
St. John’s; Massachusetts/ Central/Shrewsbury)
Lucas Paratore, (
St. John’s Prep; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Ian Powers, (
Shrewsbury; Massachusetts/ Central)
Jim Queeney, (
Reading; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Spencer Rice, (
Phillips Academy Andover; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Blake Riley, (
Governor’s Academy; Massachusetts/ New England/Independent)
Sam Scoba, (
Franklin; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Matt Sharp, (
Winchester; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Kyle Smith, (
Longmeadow; Massachusetts/ Western)
Jake Smith, (
Medfield; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Kevin Sullivan, (
Berkshire; Massachusetts)
Phil Thompson, (
Medfield; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Brett Tobin, (
Minnechaug Regional; Massachusetts/ Western)
Mike Vulcano, (
Algonquin; Massachusetts)

 

2010-2011: THE ATOMIC AGE

Year: 2010

 

Devin Acton, Attack (Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
John Beagley, Attack (
Landmark School; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Matt Bletzer, Attack (Medfield; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Peter Bowes, Defense (
Walpole; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Peter Burke, Midfield (
St. Sebastian’s School; Massachusetts/ Independent/Walpole)
Charles Cronin, Attack (
Northampton; Massachusetts/ Western)
Ryan Dawidjan, LSM (
St. John’s; Massachusetts/ Central/Shrewsbury)
Jeff Dube, Midfield (
St. John’s Prep; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Luke Duprey, LSM (
Phillips Academy Andover; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Daniel Eipp, Midfield (
Groton-Dunstable Regional; Massachusetts/ Central)
Nathan Etre, Attack (
St. John’s; Massachusetts/ Central/Shrewsbury)
James Fahey, Defense (
St. John’s Prep; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
John Fitzgerald, Attack (Hingham; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Thomas Flibotte, Midfield (Cohasset; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Jordan Greenfield, Attack (
Rivers School; Massachusetts)
Jimmy Holland, Defense (
Billerca Memorial; Massachusetts)
Jim Holland, Defense (; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Ryan Izzo, Midfield (Walpole; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Jack Liacos, LSM (; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Sean Mackey, Goalie (
South Hadley; Massachusetts/ Western)
Nick Martone, Midfield (; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Jack McDermott, Attack (
Medfield; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Jack Murphy, Goalie (
Cohasett; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Chris Murphy, Midfield (
Wachusett Regional; Massachusetts/ Central)
Nathan Peter Etre, Attack (
St. John’s; Massachusetts/ Central/Shrewsbury)
Remington Pope, Defense (
Governor’s Academy; Massachusetts/ New England/Independent)
Jake Quinn, Midfield (Hingham; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
John Rose, LSM (
Deerfield Academy; Massachusetts/ NE – Western)
Bryce Serriello, Attack (; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Trevor Shorb, Midfield (
Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Cam Spiro, Attack (
Tabor Academy; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
William Stenberg, Attack (
Needham; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Kevin Sullivan, Defense (
Berkshire; Massachusetts)
Andrew Sypek, Defense (
Hingham; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Matt Whippen, Attack (; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Grant Whiteway, Attack (
Billerca Memorial; Massachusetts)
Makar Zaverucha, Goalie (
Duxbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Daniel Zenevitch, Goalie (
St. Peter Marian; Massachusetts/ Central)

 

Year: 2011

 

Croteau Brenton, Defense (Westborough; Massachusetts/ Central)
Barry Brian, Midfield (
Duxbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Spiro Cam, Attack (
Tabor Academy; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Menard Chris, Attack (South Hadley; Massachusetts/ Western)
Hall Conor, Attack (
Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Darcey Conor, Goalie (
Wellesley; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Harvey Dan, Goalie (
Shrewsbury; Massachusetts/ Central)
Sullivan Geoff, Midfield (
Belmont Hill; Massachusetts)
Whiteway Grant, Attack (
Billerca Memorial; Massachusetts)
O’Connell James, Midfield (
St. John’s Prep; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Bitter Jimmy, Attack (
Deerfield Academy; Massachusetts/ NE – Western)
Kruy Joe, Midfield (
Phillips Academy Andover; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Powers John, Attack (
Marshfield; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Haffey Kane, Attack (
Duxbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Blair Kevin, Attack (
Hingham; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Guilbert Kyle, Attack (
Walpole; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
DiLisio Luke, Attack (
South Hadley; Massachusetts/ Western)
Riley Mark, Midfield (
Needham; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Anastos Michael, Defense (
Concord-Carlisle; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Curley Mike, Defense (
Billerca Memorial; Massachusetts)
Willauer Peter, Defense (
Duxbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Kennedy Reed, Defense (
Governor’s Academy; Massachusetts/ New England/Independent)
Lawrence Sam, Midfield (
Wellesley; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Shakespeare Sean, Attack (
Noble and Greenough School;
Massachusetts/ New England Independent)
DeFlumeri Stephen, Attack (
Shrewsbury; Massachusetts/ Central)
Filbotte Thomas, Midfield (
Cohasett; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Stenberg Will, Midfield (
Needham; Massachusetts/ Eastern)

Bane, Mike, Midfield (North Grafton; Massachusetts/ Central)
Hunziker, Kurt, Midfield (Masconomet; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Williams, Jeff, Goalie (Dover-Sherborn) Massachusetts/ Eastern)

Polk, Bill Midfield (Dover-Sherborn) Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Harvey, Dan, Goalie (Upton; Massachusetts/ Central)
Mazzola, Nick, Defense (Northborough; Massachusetts/ Central)
Boss, Brendan, Attack (West Springfield; Massachusetts/ Western)

 

Year : 2012

Massachusetts-Eastern

   Blair, Kevin — Attack (Hingham, MA/Hingham, MA) — Providence

   Bumpus, Henry — Defense (Concord, MA/Concord-Carlisle, MA) — Brown

   Burke, James — Defense (Duxbury, MA/Duxbury, MA) — Penn State

   Cassidy, Ryan — LSM (Wellesley, MA/Wellesley, MA) — Amherst

   Ciessau, Tucker — Attack (Scituate, MA/Scituate, MA) — (junior)

   Comerford, Matt — Goalie (Reading, MA/Reading, MA) — (junior)

   Darcey, Connor — Goalie (Wellesley, MA/Wellesley, MA) — Penn State

   Drapeau, Jay — Attack (Westford, MA/Westford Academy, MA) — (sophomore)

   Eaton, Alex — Midfield (Westford, MA/Westford Academy, MA) — Lehigh

   Gouchoe, Doug — Goalie (Concord, MA/Concord-Carlisle, MA) — Air Force

   Guild, Henry — Midfield (Sudbury, MA/Lincoln-Sudbury, MA) — (junior)

   Hellar, Paul — Attack (Duxbury, MA/Duxbury, MA) — Fairfield

   Hunziker, Kurt — Midfield (Masconomet, MA/Masconomet, MA) — Massachusetts

   McIver, Matt — Attack (Andover, MA/Andover, MA) — Villanova

   McKelvie, Tyler — Attack (Acton, MA/Acton-Boxboro, MA) — Keene State

   Melaugh, Ben — Attack (Billerica, MA/Billerica Memorial, MA) — Salem State

   Noyce, Cabot — Attack (Norwell, MA/Norwell, MA) — High Point

   O'Keefe, Matt — Defense (Duxbury, MA/Duxbury, MA) — Johns Hopkins

   Panepinto, Nico — Attack (Needham, MA/Needham, MA) — (junior)

   Polk, Bill — Midfield (Dover, MA/Dover-Sherborn, MA) — Colby

   Randall, Max — Defense (Duxbury, MA/Duxbury, MA) — Dartmouth

   Riley, Mark — Midfield (Needham, MA/Needham, MA) — Bates

   Sexton, John — Defense (Sudbury, MA/Lincoln-Sudbury, MA) — (sophomore)

   Smith, D.J. — Goalie (Billerica, MA/Billerica Memorial, MA) — (junior)

   Soroka, Kyle — Midfield (Acton, MA/Acton Boxboro, MA) — Middlebury

   Stamatov, Greg — Goalie (Foxborough, MA/Foxborough, MA) — Villanova

   Stanton, Tom — Midfield (Hingham, MA/Catholic Memorial, MA) — Union

   Williams, Chris — Midfield (Duxbury, MA/Duxbury, MA) — Quinnipiac

   Yanulis, Ian — Defense (Boston, MA/Boston College HS, MA) — (junior)

Massachusetts-Western

   Boss, Brendan — Attack (West Springfield, MA/West Springfield, MA) — Springfield

   McLean, Reed — Midfield (Wilbraham, MA/Minnechaug Regional, MA) — Stony Brook

   Menard, Christopher — Midfield (Hadley, MA/South Hadley, MA) — Dickinson

   Samuelson, Connor — Defense (Longmeadow, MA/Longmeadow, MA) — Springfield

 

 

New England-Independent

   Gilbert-Bono, Bryson — Midfield (Concord, MA/Middlesex, MA) — Williams

   Tweed, Sam — Defense (Concord, MA/Middlesex, MA) — Vermont

   Vivian, J.C. — Midfield (Byfield, MA/Governor's Academy, MA) — Georgetown

 

Massachusetts-Central

   Desko, Jeff — Attack (Marlborough, MA/St. John's-Shrewsbury, MA) — Syracuse

   Healey, Conor — Attack (Northborough, MA/Algonquin Regional, MA) — Northfield Mount Hermon

   Latulippe, Peter — Goalie (Tyngsborough, MA/Tyngsborough, MA) — Castleton

   Reilly, Tyler — Attack (Grafton, MA/Grafton, MA) — (junior)

   Rotatori, Bryan — Midfield (Grafton, MA/Grafton, MA) — (junior