2018 Bostonlax.net Pre-Season Midfield & FO List

2018 Bostonlax.net Pre-Season Midfield & FO List
Facebooktwittermail

As part of our pre-season lacrosse coverage for the 2018 season, BostonLax.net featured some of the top returning players in the MIAA and ISL for the 2018 high school lacrosse season.

We began with the goalies, followed by the defensemen, and attackmen and today we conclude with the midfielders and faceoff midfielders.

Often times with the midfield position there can be some overlap with the attack, so please check both lists.

Be sure to comment and discuss the attack position on our Bostonlax.net Forums by clicking here.

Today we present our 2018 BostonLax.net Midfield Watch List (alphabetical, and faceoff midfielders below)

Midfielders School Class
Ben Gill Brooks Junior
Ben Murtagh Governor’s Senior
Brendan Jordan Governor’s Junior
Brendan McKenzie St. Sebastian’s Senior
Brendan Tully Foxboro Junior
Bret Miller Andover Senior
Brian Abely Medfield Junior
Brodie Rayment Belmont Hill Junior
Cam Barisano Westford Academy Junior
Carter Rice BC High Freshman
Chandler Katz Lincoln-Sudbury Senior
Charlie Gans Duxbury Senior
Charlie Pearce Groton School Senior
Charlie Pyne BC High Senior
Chi Chi Price BC High Junior
Chris Bucking Rivers Junior
Chris Connery Reading Senior
Christian Bosse Rivers Junior
Christian Gastonguay Chelmsford Sophomore
CJ Baroni Governor’s Junior
Clay Moseman Longmeadow Senior
Colin Kehoe St. Sebastian’s Senior
Collin Almeida Falmouth Junior
Conor Greene Milton Academy Senior
Dayton Kozlowski Wahconah Junior
Derek DelVecchio Bishop Fenwick Junior
Dom Carter Marlboro Junior
Evan Robson Tyngsboro Junior
Henry Attias Northampton Senior
Hunter Ferreira Mansfield Senior
Isaac Tallino Natick Sophomore
Jack Barron Longmeadow Junior
Jack Dillon Dover-Sherborn Junior
Jack Geiger Reading Senior
Jack Gurney Grafton Sophomore
Jack Meyer Rivers Senior
Jack Pacheco Milton Academy Senior
Jackson Roberts Roxbury Latin Junior
Jake Quilty Hingham Senior
Jake Wollensak Hopedale Senior
James Einarson Billerica Senior
Jeremy Girard Wahconah Senior
Jett Dziama Nobles` Senior
Joe Cox Mansfield Senior
Joe Goguen Belmont Hill Junior
Joe Gooley Duxbury Senior
Liam McDonough Groton-Dunstable Senior
Marshall Terres Hingham Senior
Matt Desisto St. Sebs Senior
Matt Rawding Beverly Senior
Matt Rebuck Milton Academy Junior
Matthew Palin Cardinal Spellman Senior
Michael Bomes Wellesley Senior
Michael Chabra Austin Prep Sophomore
Michael Roche Andover Junior
Michael Swirbalus St. Sebs Junior
Michael Tobin Reading Junior
Nick Fuglione Brooks Junior
Nick Loring Nobles Senior
Nick Waterman Hoosac Valley Senior
Nitin Chaudhury Franklin Senior
Noah Froio Cohasset Senior
Noah Skole Longmeadow Senior
Patrick Quinn Billerica Senior
Paul Forester Lincoln-Sudbury Senior
Peter Murphy St. Sebastian’s Senior
Reece Hendricks Blackstone Valley Senior
Riley Van Duzer Rivers Sophomore
Rob Mirolli Agawam Senior
Robert Doherty Concord-Carlisle Senior
Ryan Vinagro Peabody Senior
Sal Lupoli Chelmsford Senior
Sam Byrne Longmeadow Senior
Stephen Brackett Lincoln-Sudbury Senior
Tim Kuta Acton-Boxboro Senior
Tom Muir Tantasqua Senior
Tommy Benjes Rivers Senior
Tony Andreozzi Rivers Junior
Tyler Roberts Wilmington Senior
Will Abbott Hopkinton Senior
Will Plansky St. Sebastian’s Senior
Will Thomas Cohasset Senior
Faceoff/Midfield School Class
Andrew Moynihan Lawrence Academy Senior
Andrew Palleiko Hopkinton Junior
Caleb Hammett Hanover Sophomore
Cam Vona Lincoln-Sudbury Senior
Charlie Egan Hingham Junior
Chris Catrambone Abington Senior
Cole Pascucci Concord-Carlisle Sophomore
Craig Yannone St. John’s Prep Junior
Dylan McNally Medfield Senior
Homer Winston Lee Junior
Ian Thompson Thayer Senior
Jacob Alexander Franklin Junior
Jake Tyska Wayland Junior
Jason McNeany North Attleboro Senior
John Dixon Nobles Sophomore
Max Djusberg BC High Senior
Owen Politis Mount Greylock Senior