2018 Boston Lax Division 2 All-State Team

2018 Boston Lax Division 2 All-State Team
Facebooktwittermail

As part of our 2018 postseason coverage, we bring to you our All-State, All-Star teams.

As in years past, we have taken our time, analyzed hours of video, utilized respected resources and talked to numerous coaches, scouts, and media contacts to come up with our All-State teams.

We have created five individual All-State teams, (MIAA D1, D2 D3 teams), an ISL team and a combined MIAA and ISL Soph./Frosh (All Underclassman) team.

Each day this week we will release a new team, which began with our Division 1 team yesterday.

Today we continue with our Division 2 team, led by our 2018 Boston Lax Division 2 Player of the Year Jake Antonucci ’18 – Attack of Westwood High School.  (pictured above). The Providence College-commit concluded his Westwood High School career with 303 total points, with 75 goals with 19 assists this season. Antonucci was also named an Eastern Mass All-American, along with being named the 2018 Tri-Valley League MVP.

 

2018 Boston Lax Division 2 All-State Team

Division 2
First Team
A Jake Antonucci ’18 – Westwood – 2018 Boston Lax D2 Player of the year
A Conor Foley ’19 – Walpole
A Michael Lampert ’19 – Wayland
A/M Dominic Carter ’19 – Marlboro
M Jack Geiger ’18 – Reading
M Michael Tobin ’19 – Reading
M Will Abbott ’18 – Hopkinton
M Spencer Robbins ’18 – Longmeadow
D Robert Colburn ’18 – Walpole
D Cam Rosie ’18 – Melrose
D John Schofield ’20 – Medfield
LSM Kyle Camphausen ’18 – Wayland
FO Liam McDonough ’18 – Groton-Dunstable
All-Around or M / LSM/ A / D/ Utility Chris Campbell ’18 – Shrewsbury
All-Around or M / LSM/ A / D/ Utility Collin Almeida ’19 – Falmouth
G Jake Addeche ’18 – Foxboro
Second Team
A Sean Fagen ’19 – North Reading
A Lou Piccolo ’18 – Foxboro
A Luke Murphy ’18 – Scituate
A Jack Wells ’18 – Melrose
A Garrett Young ’18 – Masconomet
A Max Maggipinto ’18 – Westfield
A Tristan Pietz ’18 – Shepherd Hill
A Jack Donahue ’18 – St. John’s Shrewsbury
A/M Jack Barron ’19 – Longmeadow
M Patrick Quinn ’18 – Billerica
M Dave Murray ’18 – Scituate
M Robert Doherty ’18 – Concord-Carlisle
M Connor Deehan ’18 – Westwood
D Hayden Bean ’19 – Winchester
D Pat Kaveny ’18 – Foxboro
D Kyle Miller ’18 – Wayland
D Henry Nelson ’18 – Concord-Carlisle
LSM Ryan Fitzpatrick ’18 – Wakefield
LSM Max Fontes ’18 – North Attleboro
LSM Pat Stapleton ’19 – Foxboro
FO Mason Kohn ’19 – Shrewsbury
FO Sam Byrne ’18 – Longmeadow
All-Around M Tom Schofield ’18 – Medfield
All-Around M Jack Stanton ’18 – Reading
All-Around or M / LSM/ A / D/ Utility Chris Connery ’18 – Reading
G Ben Kacher ’18 – Concord-Carlisle
G Matthew Rocha ’19 – Melrose
G Matt Suffredini ’20 – Winchester