2017 Boston Lax All-Underclassmen Team

Facebooktwittermail

As part of our 2017 postseason coverage, we bring to you our All-State, All-Star teams.

We have taken our time, analyzed hours of video, utilized respected resources and talked to numerous coach, scout and media contacts to come up with five All-State teams.

We have created individual D3, D2, D1, ISL and Combined Soph./Frosh (All-Underclassmen) teams.

After announcing our MIAA D3 team  and our MIAA D2 team, along with our MIAA D1 teams, and All-ISL team. we now present our final All-Star squad, our 2017 Boston Lax All-Underclassmen team. This team combines MIAA and ISL future stars, who stood out to Boston Lax, during their team’s Spring 2017 season.

2017 Boston Lax All-Underclassmen team (Sophomore’s and Freshman only)

All-Underclassmen (Soph & Frosh)
First Team Both ISL & MIAA
A Anthony Forziati ’19 – Wakefield
A Owen Murphy ’19 – Medfield
A Jason Child ’19 – Needham
M Henry Rentz ’19 – Thayer
M Michael Swirbalus ’19 – St. Sebastian’s
M Michael Tobin ’19 – Reading
D Will Frisoli ’19 – St. Sebastian’s
D Charlie Peck ’19 – Rivers School
D Cole Biggins ’19 – Duxbury
LSM Michael Hughes ’19 – Brooks
FO Caleb Hammett ’20 – Hanover
All-Around M Michael Roche ’19 – North Andover
G Deven Varney ’19 – Roxbury Latin
Second Team
A Aiden Carroll ’20 – BC High
A Cam Rubin ’20 – St. Mark’s
A Will Zink ’19 – Nobles
A Matt Ward ’19 – Lincoln-Sudbury
A Sean Fagan ’19 – North Reading
A Danny Angell ’19 – Littleton
A Michael Lampert ’19 – Wayland
M Collin Almeida ’19 – Falmouth
M Brendan Tully ’19 – Foxboro
M Isaac Tallino ’20 – Natick
M Jack Dillon ’19 – Dover-Sherborn
M CJ Baroni ’19 – Governor’s
M Christian Gastonguay ’20 – Chelmsford
M Jack Barron ’19 – Longmeadow
D Hugh Curran ’20 – Needham
D John Schofield ’20 – Medfield
D Peter Blake ’19 – St. Sebastian’s
D Charlie Weitzel ’20 – Roxbury Latin
D Mason Dorr ’20 – Concord-Carlisle
D Andrew Johnson ’19 – D – Nobles
D Tim Roberts ’19 – D – Governor’s
LSM Blake Brookes ’20 – Belmont Hill
FO John Dixon ’20 – Nobles
G Mac Fotiades ’19 – St. Sebastian’s
G Matthew Rocha ’19 – Melrose
G Matt Suffredini ’20 – Winchester